11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11104
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11103
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:36 21:39 3 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:10 04:35 25 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Datia(DAA) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) 11104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express 11804 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Tuesday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Festival Special 04182 Bandra Terminus 21:15 Jhansi Junction 01:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) Train Number is 11104.

  • How many days in a week 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 05:10 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11104 ?
  • 11104 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number 3 at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT)?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) took 25h 35m to cover total distance of 1319km between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 06:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains