11104 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT)
  • Number
    11104
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11103
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

11104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11104/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 05:10 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 05:37 05:40 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 07:27 07:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:43 10:53 10 0
Godhra Junction(GDA) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 15:53 15:55 2 0
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 17:05 17:25 20 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 18:40 18:42 2 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 21:36 21:39 3 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 04:10 04:35 25 1
Dabra(DBA) 05:13 05:15 2 1
Datia(DAA) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) 11104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Tuesday Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

77676/ Miryalaguda - Piduguralla DEMU run from Miryalaguda to Piduguralla. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
70106/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon DEMU run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)