11103 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT)
  • Number
    11103
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11104
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11103/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11103/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:25 18:50 25 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:34 20:39 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:20 04:40 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Surat(ST) 13:17 13:22 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 16:05 16:08 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 16:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) 11103 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Monday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 11803 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Sunday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special 04181 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 18:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)