11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11102
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1368km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11101
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11102/ Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1368km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11102/ Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:52 17:55 3 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) 11102 Gwalior Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 20:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)