11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11102
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1370km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11101
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11102/ Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1370km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11102/ Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:52 17:55 3 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) 11102 Gwalior Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 20:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)