11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11102
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1370km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11101
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11102/ Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1370km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11102/ Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 16:43 16:48 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 18:55 19:05 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 19:32 19:35 3 0
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Shajapur(SFY) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Maksi Junction(MKC) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 01:50 02:10 20 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Surat(ST) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Valsad(BL) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Vapi(VAPI) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Boisar(BOR) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 15:45 15:50 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 17:52 17:55 3 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 19:01 19:03 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 20:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) 11102 Gwalior Junction 15:00 Pune Junction 20:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11102.

  • How many days in a week 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11102 Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) train is 20m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) runs between Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 15:00 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11102 ?
  • 11102 arrives on platform number 4 at Gwalior Junction and at platform number 6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) took 29h 5m to cover total distance of 1370km between Gwalior Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gwalior - Pune Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 20:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22619/ Bilaspur - Tirunelveli SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19063/ Udhna - Danapur Bi Weekly Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)