11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express
  • Number
    11100
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11099
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 11:30 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:00 12:02 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:20 12:22 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 13:36 13:38 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 21:45 21:47 2 0
Thane(TNA) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express 11100 Madgaon Junction 11:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Monday Saturday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01086 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01034x Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express Train Number is 11100.

  • How many days in a week 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express runs ?
  • 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express runs on Monday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 11:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11100 ?
  • 11100 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 564km between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16607/ CAN-CBE MEMU EXP run from Kannur to Coimbatore Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ PNBE JANSHTABDI run from Banaras to Patna Jn. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14546/ run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 06:15 and arrival time of 10:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12805/ JANMABHOOMI EXP run from Visakhapatnam Jn to Lingampalli. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12608/ LALBAGH EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 12:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)