11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express
  • Number
    11099
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Double Decker Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11100
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC

11099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11099/ Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 01:10 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 02:10 02:13 3 0
Khed(KHED) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Kankavali(KKW) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 09:40 09:42 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon AC Double Decker Express 11085 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:33 Madgaon Junction 17:30 Monday Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express 11099 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 01:10 Madgaon Junction 12:35 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express Train Number is 11099.

  • How many days in a week 11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express runs ?
  • 11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11099 Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 01:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11099 ?
  • 11099 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 2 at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express took 11h 25m to cover total distance of 564km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madgaon Weekly AC Double Decker Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains