11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Pune Express
  • Number
    11091
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    983km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11092
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11091/ Bhuj - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 983km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11091/ Bhuj - Pune Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 08:55 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 10:05 10:25 20 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 16:15 45 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 Bhuj 08:55 Pune Junction 04:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

12619/ Matsyagandha Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12498/ Shan-e-Punjab Express run from Amritsar Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12410/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Raigarh Gondwana Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Raigarh. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12404/ Jaipur - Allahabad SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)