11091 Bhuj - Pune Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhuj - Pune Express
  • Number
    11091
  • Source
    Bhuj/BHUJ
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    984km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11092
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

11091/ Bhuj - Pune Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhuj and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 984km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11091/ Bhuj - Pune Express has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhuj(BHUJ) origin 08:55 origin 0
Anjar(AJE) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Adipur Junction(AI) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) 10:00 10:25 25 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Halvad(HVD) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Dhrangadhra Junction(DHG) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 15:30 16:15 45 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Anand Junction(ANND) 17:22 17:24 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Surat(ST) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Navsari(NVS) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Valsad(BL) 21:18 21:23 5 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 00:00 00:10 10 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 01:31 01:35 4 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:02 03:05 3 1
Shivajinagar(SVJR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhuj - Pune Express 11091 Bhuj 08:55 Pune Junction 04:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhuj - Pune Express ?
  • Bhuj - Pune Express Train Number is 11091.

  • How many days in a week 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express runs ?
  • 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11091 Bhuj - Pune Express train is 45m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhuj - Pune Express ?
  • Bhuj - Pune Express runs between Bhuj to Pune Junction. It departs from Bhuj at 08:55 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11091 ?
  • 11091 arrives on platform number 2 at Bhuj and at platform number 5 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhuj - Pune Express?
  • Bhuj - Pune Express took 19h 40m to cover total distance of 984km between Bhuj and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bhuj - Pune Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22435/ Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22181/ Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)