11084 Tadoba Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tadoba Express
  • Number
    11084
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1155km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11083
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11084/ Tadoba Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1155km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11084/ Tadoba Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 17:35 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Majri Khadan(MJKN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Wani(WANI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tadoba Express ?
  • Tadoba Express Train Number is 11084.

  • How many days in a week 11084 Tadoba Express runs ?
  • 11084 Tadoba Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11084 Tadoba Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11084 Tadoba Express train is 5m at Balharshah Junction, Adilabad, Purna Junction, Aurangabad, Manmad Junction, Nasik Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Tadoba Express ?
  • Tadoba Express runs between Kazipet Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Kazipet Junction at 17:35 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11084 ?
  • 11084 arrives on platform number 1 at Kazipet Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tadoba Express?
  • Tadoba Express took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1155km between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Tadoba Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains