11084 Tadoba Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tadoba Express
  • Number
    11084
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1155km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11083
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11084/ Tadoba Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1155km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11084/ Tadoba Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 17:35 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Majri Khadan(MJKN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Wani(WANI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan Super Fast Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Express run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22962/ Hapa - Surat InterCity Express run from Hapa to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
17011/ Hyderabad - Sirpur Kaghaznagar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)