11084 Tadoba Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tadoba Express
  • Number
    11084
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11083
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11084/ Tadoba Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11084/ Tadoba Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 17:35 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Majri Khadan(MJKN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Wani(WANI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:25 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)