11084 Tadoba Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tadoba Express
  • Number
    11084
  • Source
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11083
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11084/ Tadoba Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kazipet Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11084/ Tadoba Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) origin 17:45 origin 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:43 18:44 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Chandrapur(CD) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Majri Khadan(MJKN) 22:55 22:56 1 0
Wani(WANI) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Adilabad(ADB) 02:25 02:30 5 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 04:29 04:30 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Jalna(J) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Aurangabad(AWB) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Lasur(LSR) 13:45 13:46 1 1
Nagarsol(NSL) 15:39 15:40 1 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:25 16:30 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:02 22:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 22:27 22:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22128 Kazipet Junction 18:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:45 Tuesday
Tadoba Express 11084 Kazipet Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:15 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82636/ Kochuveli - Guwahati Suvidha Special run from Kochuveli to Guwahati. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of 14:15 and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)