11083 Tadoba Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tadoba Express
  • Number
    11083
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1155km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11084
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11083/ Tadoba Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1155km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11083/ Tadoba Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:07 12:10 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jalna(J) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Wani(WANI) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Majri Khadan(MJKN) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:50 11:51 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 13:16 13:17 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tadoba Express ?
  • Tadoba Express Train Number is 11083.

  • How many days in a week 11083 Tadoba Express runs ?
  • 11083 Tadoba Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11083 Tadoba Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11083 Tadoba Express train is 5m at Nasik Road, Manmad Junction, Aurangabad, Purna Junction, Adilabad, Balharshah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tadoba Express ?
  • Tadoba Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 11:30 and reaches Kazipet Junction/KZJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11083 ?
  • 11083 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tadoba Express?
  • Tadoba Express took 27h 30m to cover total distance of 1155km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tadoba Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kazipet Junction at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19609/ Udaipur City - Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express run from Udaipur City to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 13:46 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
12022/ Barbil - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Barbil to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:48 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12020/ Ranchi - Howrah Shatabdi Express run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14521/ Delhi - Ambala Cantt. Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) run from Old Delhi Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 13:12 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)