11083 Tadoba Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tadoba Express
  • Number
    11083
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Kazipet Junction/KZJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1153km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11084
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11083/ Tadoba Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kazipet Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1153km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11083/ Tadoba Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 11:30 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:07 12:09 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 15:05 15:10 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Nagarsol(NSL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Lasur(LSR) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Aurangabad(AWB) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Jalna(J) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Bhokar(BOKR) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Himayatnagar(HEM) 02:49 02:50 1 1
Kinwat(KNVT) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Adilabad(ADB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Pimpal Khuti(PMKT) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Wani(WANI) 08:16 08:17 1 1
Majri Khadan(MJKN) 08:34 08:35 1 1
Chandrapur(CD) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:35 10:43 8 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 11:25 11:26 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:50 11:51 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 12:07 12:08 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 12:49 12:50 1 1
Jammikunta(JMKT) 13:16 13:17 1 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anandwan SF Express 22127 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kazipet Junction 06:45 Monday
Tadoba Express 11083 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:30 Kazipet Junction 15:00 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22869/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:05 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22608/ Banaswadi - Ernakulam SF Express run from Banaswadi to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)