11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    11079
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11080
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11079/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11079/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Harda(HD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 12:28 12:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:15 17:28 13 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:30 20:45 15 1
Balrampur(BLP) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Naugarh(NUH) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Train Number is 11079.

  • How many days in a week 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) runs ?
  • 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) train is 15m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11079 ?
  • 11079 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1746km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)