11079 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    11079
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11080
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11079/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11079/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 15:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Harda(HD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:50 05:00 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 06:30 06:32 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 06:50 06:55 5 1
Vidisha(BHS) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 12:28 12:33 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 17:15 17:28 13 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:34 18:36 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 19:43 19:45 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 20:01 20:03 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 20:30 20:45 15 1
Balrampur(BLP) 21:31 21:33 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 22:10 22:12 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Naugarh(NUH) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

15038/ Kasganj - Kanpur Anwarganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kasganj Junction to Kanpur Anwarganj. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12346/ Saraighat Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14650/ Saryu Yamuna Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
11124/ Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT) run from Gwalior Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)