11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    11076
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11075
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11076/ Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11076/ Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Latur(LUR) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 13:45 13:48 3 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 Bidar 08:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)