11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    11076
  • Source
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    11075
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11076/ Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bidar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11076/ Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bidar(BIDR) origin 08:20 origin 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Udgir(UDGR) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Latur(LUR) 12:10 12:20 10 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 13:45 13:48 3 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11076 Bidar 08:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:55 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?
  • Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Train Number is 11076.

  • How many days in a week 11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11076 Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train is 10m at Latur Road Junction, Latur,

  • What is the Schedule of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?
  • Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs between Bidar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Bidar at 08:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11076 ?
  • 11076 arrives on platform number at Bidar and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?
  • Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 655km between Bidar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Bidar - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains