11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
  • Number
    11075
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11076
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11075/ Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11075/ Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:46 19:51 5 0
Latur(LUR) 21:20 21:30 10 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Udgir(UDGR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Bidar 01:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22870/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)