11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
  • Number
    11075
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11076
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11075/ Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11075/ Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:46 19:51 5 0
Latur(LUR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Udgir(UDGR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express 11075 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Bidar 01:30 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22867/ Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin Humsafar Express run from Durg Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)