11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express
  • Number
    11075
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Bidar/BIDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    655km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11076
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11075/ Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar. The total distance covered by the train is 655km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11075/ Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 12:05 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:52 12:55 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 15:30 15:35 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 19:46 19:51 5 0
Latur(LUR) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Udgir(UDGR) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kamalnagar(KMNR) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Bhalki(BHLK) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Bidar(BIDR) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express Train Number is 11075.

  • How many days in a week 11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express runs ?
  • 11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11075 Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express train is 5m at Pune Junction, Kurduvadi Junction, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Bidar. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 and reaches Bidar/BIDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11075 ?
  • 11075 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Bidar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 655km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Bidar.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Bidar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bidar at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)