11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11074
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11073
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11074/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11074/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Adoni(AD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11074 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11074.

  • How many days in a week 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 15:50 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11074 ?
  • 11074 arrives on platform number 6 at Chennai Central and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1260km between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains