11074 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11074
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1260km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    11073
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11074/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1260km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11074/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 15:50 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:53 16:55 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Adoni(AD) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 04:37 04:40 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) 11074 Chennai Central 15:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)