11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    11073
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    22180
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11073/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11073/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 14:47 14:50 3 0
Lonavala(LNL) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 01:09 01:10 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 04:59 05:00 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Perambur(PER) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:30 Daily
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express 22179 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 11:00 Monday
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:45 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express Train Number is 11073.

  • How many days in a week 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express train is 5m at Pune Junction, Solapur, Wadi Junction, Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11073 ?
  • 11073 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1261km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 11:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20503/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Moranhat) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
20502/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Tejas Rajdhani Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
15910/ Avadh Assam Express (PT) run from Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14208/ Padmavat Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pratapgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)