11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    11073
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11074
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11073/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11073/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:05 14:08 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Adoni(AD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 12:55 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)