11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express
  • Number
    11073
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1261km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    11074
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11073/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1261km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11073/ Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 13:20 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:05 14:08 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 23:07 23:10 3 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 02:39 02:40 1 1
Adoni(AD) 03:18 03:20 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Perambur(PER) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 12:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express 11073 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 13:20 Chennai Central 12:55 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express Train Number is 11073.

  • How many days in a week 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11073 Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express train is 10m at Guntakal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13:20 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11073 ?
  • 11073 arrives on platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 6 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1261km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - MGR Chennai Central Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains