11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express
  • Number
    11066
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11065
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11066/ Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11066/ Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 17:20 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:20 19:25 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:46 22:48 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Mandya(MYA) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express 11066 Renigunta Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 01:50 Saturday
Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special 01066 Renigunta Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 01:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express Train Number is 11066.

  • How many days in a week 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express runs between Renigunta Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:20 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11066 ?
  • 11066 arrives on platform number 5 at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 492km between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:37 and arrival time of 07:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)