11066 Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express
  • Number
    11066
  • Source
    Renigunta Junction/RU
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    492km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    22135
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11066/ Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 492km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11066/ Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Renigunta Junction(RU) origin 17:15 origin 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 22:38 22:40 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Mandya(MYA) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 01:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express 11066 Renigunta Junction 17:15 Mysuru Junction 01:35 Saturday
Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express 22136 Renigunta Junction 17:15 Mysuru Junction 01:35 Saturday
Renigunta - Mysuru Weekly Special 01066 Renigunta Junction 17:20 Mysuru Junction 01:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express Train Number is 11066.

  • How many days in a week 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express runs ?
  • 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11066 Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express train is 5m at Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express ?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express runs between Renigunta Junction to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:15 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11066 ?
  • 11066 arrives on platform number 5 at Renigunta Junction and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express?
  • Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express took 8h 20m to cover total distance of 492km between Renigunta Junction and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Renigunta - Mysuru SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22480/ SARBAT DA BHALA run from Lohian Khas Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 15:35 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12091/ DDN JANSHTB EXP run from Dehradun to Kathgodam. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20660/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days ()
19341/ NAGDA BINA EXPRESS run from Nagda Jn to Bina Jn. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days ()
16226/ SMET-MYS UR EXP run from Shivamogga Town to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days ()