11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)
  • Number
    11060
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1766km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11059
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1766km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:45 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 07:01 07:03 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:35 08:00 25 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Mariahu(MAY) 13:28 13:30 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:13 14:15 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Maihar(MYR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:07 14:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) 11060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Monday Thusday Saturday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Festival Special 05101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15101 Chhapra Junction 17:35 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Tuesday
Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01060 Chhapra Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) Train Number is 11060.

  • How many days in a week 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11060 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) train is 25m at Bhatni Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) ?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) runs between Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 05:45 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11060 ?
  • 11060 arrives on platform number 5 at Chhapra Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT)?
  • Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1766km between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)