11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11060
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11059
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:25 07:50 25 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:04 13:08 4 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:22 16:55 33 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11060 Chhapra Junction 05:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

99802/ Pune - Lonavala Local run from Pune Junction to Lonavala. Depart time of 00:20 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19808/ Jaipur - Kota Express run from Jaipur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:12 and arrival time of 04:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of 01:16 and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Dehradun Express run from Bandra Terminus to Dehradun. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)