11060 Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11060
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11059
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 05:15 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 06:00 06:05 5 0
Mairwa(MW) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:25 07:50 25 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:15 08:17 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:20 10 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:10 10:15 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:53 10:55 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:04 13:08 4 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Phulpur(PLP) 14:54 14:56 2 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:22 16:55 33 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 23:20 23:30 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:12 11:15 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Thane(TNA) 15:32 15:35 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11060 Chhapra Junction 05:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Monday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22935/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Palitana (Weekly) SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Palitana. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22883/ Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Puri to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)