11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) (PT)
  • Number
    11059
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11060
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:50 10:15 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:03 13:07 4 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:30 19:00 30 1
Mairwa(MW) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of 16:25 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)