11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11059
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11060
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:55 10:20 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:03 13:07 4 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:30 19:00 30 1
Mairwa(MW) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) Train Number is 11059.

  • How many days in a week 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) train is 30m at Bhatni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 10:55 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11059 ?
  • 11059 arrives on platform number 3 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4,5 at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1767km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 21:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains