11059 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11059
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1767km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11060
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1767km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11059/ Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:55 10:20 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:59 11:01 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:24 11:26 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:03 13:07 4 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:30 19:00 30 1
Mairwa(MW) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:50 19:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 21:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) 11059 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Chhapra Junction 21:05 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22952/ Gandhidham - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Weekly SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)