11056 Godan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Godan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11056
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1726km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11055
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

11056/ Godan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1726km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11056/ Godan Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 06:40 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:35 07:40 5 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 10:05 10:10 5 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 10:45 10:47 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:16 13:17 1 0
Mariahu(MAY) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 14:41 14:45 4 0
Phulpur(PLP) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:15 16:40 25 0
Satna Junction(STA) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 11:02 11:05 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:07 14:10 3 1
Thane(TNA) 14:27 14:30 3 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 15:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 20104 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (Via Varanasi) (PT) 12166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday Saturday
Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Special (PT) 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Kashi Express Special Fare Special 05018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Kushinagar SF Special (PT) 02537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Special (via Varanasi) 01082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (via Barhni) 01080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express (via Kanpur) (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 22:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:35 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Special (PT) 01056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:10 Saturday
Kushinagar SF Express (PT) 22537 Gorakhpur Junction 17:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:10 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Friday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Special Fare SF Special (Via Varanasi) 02166 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 20:50 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Godan Express (PT) ?
  • Godan Express (PT) Train Number is 11056.

  • How many days in a week 11056 Godan Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11056 Godan Express (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11056 Godan Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11056 Godan Express (PT) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Godan Express (PT) ?
  • Godan Express (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 06:40 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11056 ?
  • 11056 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Godan Express (PT)?
  • Godan Express (PT) took 32h 40m to cover total distance of 1726km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Godan Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 15:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22438/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Prayagraj Humsafar Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
22104/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Ayodhya Cantt to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20974/ Rameswaram - Ajmer Humsafar Express run from Rameswaram to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)