11055 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT)
  • Number
    11055
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1727km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    11056
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1727km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 10:55 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 11:35 11:38 3 0
Nasik Road(NK) 14:25 14:30 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:35 17:40 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:50 05:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 09:55 10:20 25 1
Phulpur(PLP) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Mariahu(MAY) 12:10 12:12 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:47 12:49 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 13:03 13:07 4 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 14:45 14:55 10 1
Khorason Road(KRND) 15:16 15:18 2 1
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 16:56 17:06 10 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 17:34 17:36 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13022/ Mithila Express run from Raxaul Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12791/ Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:03 and arrival time of 19:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11466/ Jabalpur - Somnath Express (via Bina) (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 09:30 and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)