11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    11054
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11053
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11054/ Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11054/ Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 05:20 origin 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:05 07:15 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 09:26 09:31 5 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 12:00 12:20 20 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Harda(HD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11054 Azamgarh 05:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)