11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express
  • Number
    11054
  • Source
    Azamgarh/AMH
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1546km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11053
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11054/ Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Azamgarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1546km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11054/ Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Azamgarh(AMH) origin 05:20 origin 0
Sarai Mir(SMZ) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Khorason Road(KRND) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 07:05 07:15 10 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Mariahu(MAY) 08:44 08:45 1 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 09:26 09:31 5 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 12:00 12:20 20 0
Satna Junction(STA) 15:05 15:15 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:35 23:45 10 0
Harda(HD) 00:35 00:37 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 07:47 07:50 3 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:57 11:00 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:23 11:25 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 12:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 11054 Azamgarh 05:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12:05 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?
  • Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express Train Number is 11054.

  • How many days in a week 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs ?
  • 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11054 Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express ?
  • Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express runs between Azamgarh to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Azamgarh at 05:20 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11054 ?
  • 11054 arrives on platform number 1 at Azamgarh and at platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express?
  • Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1546km between Azamgarh and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Azamgarh - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains