11052 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
  • Number
    11052
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11051
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11052/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11052/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 23:30 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 01:20 01:22 2 1
DHALGAON(DLGN) 01:33 01:35 2 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Modnimb(MLB) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express 11052 Kolhapur SCSMT 23:30 Solapur 05:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)