11052 SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express
  • Number
    11052
  • Source
    Kolhapur SCSMT/KOP
  • Destination
    Solapur/SUR
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    315km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11051
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11052/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolhapur SCSMT and Solapur. The total distance covered by the train is 315km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11052/ SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) origin 23:30 origin 0
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Kavathe Mahankal(KVK) 01:20 01:22 2 1
DHALGAON(DLGN) 01:33 01:35 2 1
SANGOLA(SGLA) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Pandharpur(PVR) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Modnimb(MLB) 03:15 03:17 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Solapur(SUR) 05:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SCSMT Kolhapur - Solapur Express 11052 Kolhapur SCSMT 23:30 Solapur 05:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)