11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Miraj Express
  • Number
    11048
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11047
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Shedbal(SED) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51420 HUBLI JN 12:35 Miraj Junction 20:05 Daily
Hubballi - Miraj Express 11048 HUBLI JN 23:30 Miraj Junction 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)