11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Miraj Express
  • Number
    11048
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    280km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11047
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 280km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Shedbal(SED) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51420 HUBLI JN 12:35 Miraj Junction 20:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hubballi - Miraj Express ?
  • Hubballi - Miraj Express Train Number is 11048.

  • How many days in a week 11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express runs ?
  • 11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express train is 5m at Londa Junction, Belagavi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hubballi - Miraj Express ?
  • Hubballi - Miraj Express runs between HUBLI JN to Miraj Junction. It departs from HUBLI JN at 23:30 and reaches Miraj Junction/MRJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11048 ?
  • 11048 arrives on platform number 4,5 at HUBLI JN and at platform number 1 at Miraj Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hubballi - Miraj Express?
  • Hubballi - Miraj Express took 5h 45m to cover total distance of 280km between HUBLI JN and Miraj Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hubballi - Miraj Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Miraj Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)