11048 Hubballi - Miraj Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hubballi - Miraj Express
  • Number
    11048
  • Source
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Destination
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11047
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between HUBLI JN and Miraj Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11048/ Hubballi - Miraj Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
HUBLI JN(UBL) origin 23:30 origin 0
Dharwad(DWR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Londa Junction(LD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 03:09 03:10 1 1
Raybag(RBG) 03:44 03:45 1 1
Chinchli(CNC) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Kudachi(KUD) 03:59 04:00 1 1
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Shedbal(SED) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hubballi - Miraj Passenger (UnReserved) 51420 HUBLI JN 12:35 Miraj Junction 20:05 Daily
Hubballi - Miraj Express 11048 HUBLI JN 23:30 Miraj Junction 05:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)