11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Hubballi Express
  • Number
    11047
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11048
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 00:10 origin 0
Shedbal(SED) 00:28 00:29 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 00:37 00:38 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 00:55 00:56 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 01:07 01:08 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 03:35 03:45 10 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 51419 Miraj Junction 07:30 HUBLI JN 15:25 Daily
Miraj - Hubballi Express 11047 Miraj Junction 00:10 HUBLI JN 06:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Miraj - Hubballi Express ?
  • Miraj - Hubballi Express Train Number is 11047.

  • How many days in a week 11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express runs ?
  • 11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express train is 10m at Londa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Miraj - Hubballi Express ?
  • Miraj - Hubballi Express runs between Miraj Junction to HUBLI JN. It departs from Miraj Junction at 00:10 and reaches HUBLI JN/UBL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11047 ?
  • 11047 arrives on platform number at Miraj Junction and at platform number 3 at HUBLI JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Miraj - Hubballi Express?
  • Miraj - Hubballi Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 279km between Miraj Junction and HUBLI JN.

  • What is the last station of Miraj - Hubballi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HUBLI JN at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)