11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Hubballi Express
  • Number
    11047
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11048
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 00:10 origin 0
Shedbal(SED) 00:28 00:29 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 00:37 00:38 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 00:55 00:56 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 01:07 01:08 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 03:35 03:45 10 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 51419 Miraj Junction 07:30 HUBLI JN 15:15 Daily
Miraj - Hubballi Express 11047 Miraj Junction 00:10 HUBLI JN 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22205/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai AC Duronto Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)