11047 Miraj - Hubballi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Miraj - Hubballi Express
  • Number
    11047
  • Source
    Miraj Junction/MRJ
  • Destination
    HUBLI JN/UBL
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    279km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11048
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Miraj Junction and HUBLI JN. The total distance covered by the train is 279km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11047/ Miraj - Hubballi Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Miraj Junction(MRJ) origin 00:10 origin 0
Shedbal(SED) 00:28 00:29 1 0
Ugar Khurd(UGR) 00:37 00:38 1 0
Kudachi(KUD) 00:47 00:48 1 0
Chinchli(CNC) 00:55 00:56 1 0
Raybag(RBG) 01:07 01:08 1 0
Ghataprabha(GPB) 01:33 01:35 2 0
Belagavi(BGM) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Londa Junction(LD) 03:35 03:45 10 0
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 04:18 04:20 2 0
Dharwad(DWR) 05:38 05:40 2 0
HUBLI JN(UBL) 06:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Miraj - Hubballi Passenger (UnReserved) 51419 Miraj Junction 07:30 HUBLI JN 15:15 Daily
Miraj - Hubballi Express 11047 Miraj Junction 00:10 HUBLI JN 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22654/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (via Kottayam) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:01. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22605/ Purulia - Villupuram SF Express (PT) run from Purulia Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of 10:40 and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
20821/ Pune - Santragachi Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:41 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra Terminus Express run from Dehradun to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)