11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11044
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11043
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 18:00 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kanchipuram(CJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:00 03:45 45 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:45 07:00 15 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Adoni(AD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 18:57 18:58 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:04 03:07 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Thane(TNA) 05:02 05:05 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11044.

  • How many days in a week 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) train is 45m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) runs between Madurai Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madurai Junction at 18:00 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11044 ?
  • 11044 arrives on platform number 4 at Madurai Junction and at platform number 1 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) took 35h 45m to cover total distance of 1699km between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains