11044 Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11044
  • Source
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11043
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madurai Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11044/ Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madurai Junction(MDU) origin 18:00 origin 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Kanchipuram(CJ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 03:00 03:45 45 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 06:45 07:00 15 1
Razampeta(RJP) 08:09 08:10 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 11:43 11:45 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Adoni(AD) 13:24 13:25 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:28 14:30 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 18:57 18:58 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 19:23 19:25 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Daund Junction(DD) 00:25 00:30 5 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:00 02:05 5 2
Lonavala(LNL) 03:04 03:07 3 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Thane(TNA) 05:02 05:05 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madurai - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Weekly Express (PT) 11044 Madurai Junction 18:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)