11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11043
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11044
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:34 00:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:43 01:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 02:32 02:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:50 03:55 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Adoni(AD) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:00 23:30 30 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Madurai Junction 09:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Train Number is 11043.

  • How many days in a week 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) train is 30m at Arakkonam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00:15 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11043 ?
  • 11043 arrives on platform number 2,4 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 4 at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) took 33h 30m to cover total distance of 1699km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains