11043 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11043
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11044
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11043/ Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:34 00:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:43 01:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 02:33 02:35 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:50 03:55 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 08:35 08:40 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Adoni(AD) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:35 21:50 15 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:00 23:30 30 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Madurai Junction 09:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)