11043 Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT)
  • Number
    11043
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1699km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    11044
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1699km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11043/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 00:15 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 00:34 00:35 1 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:57 01:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:43 01:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 02:32 02:35 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:50 03:55 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Solapur(SUR) 08:40 08:45 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 10:52 10:55 3 0
Shahabad(SDB) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 13:38 13:40 2 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Adoni(AD) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 15:50 16:00 10 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Razampeta(RJP) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 23:00 23:30 30 0
Kanchipuram(CJ) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly Express (PT) 11043 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:15 Madurai Junction 09:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
16779/ Tirupati - Rameswaram (Meenakshi) Express run from Tirupati Main to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
17031/ Mumbai CSMT - Hyderabad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 12:46 and arrival time of 06:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16234/ Tiruchchirappalli - Mayiladuturai Express (UnReserved) run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12515/ Thiruvananthapuram - Silchar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)