11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT)
  • Number
    11042
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11041
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 12:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 13:44 13:45 1 0
Puttur(PUT) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Koduru(KOU) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Nandalur(NRE) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Kamalapuram(KKM) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Muddanuru(MOO) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Kondapuram(KDP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Adoni(AD) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 21:59 22:00 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Krishna(KSN) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 01:57 01:58 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 02:22 02:25 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:56 05:57 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Khadki(KK) 09:44 09:45 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 10:44 10:45 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 12:19 12:20 1 1
Thane(TNA) 12:39 12:40 1 1
Dadar Central(DR) 13:04 13:05 1 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 13:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 12:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 11028 Chennai Central 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22698/ MGR Chennai Central - Hubballi SF Express (via Yesvantpur) (PT) run from Chennai Central to HUBLI JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)