11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)
  • Number
    11042
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1280km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 5m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    22159
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1280km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11042/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 13:25 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:28 14:30 2 0
Tiruttani(TRT) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Puttur(PUT) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Koduru(KOU) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Razampeta(RJP) 17:09 17:10 1 0
Kadapa Junction(HX) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tadipatri(TU) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Adoni(AD) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Yadgir(YG) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:55 01:58 3 1
Solapur(SUR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Khadki(KK) 08:30 08:32 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 09:19 09:20 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 10:47 10:50 3 1
Thane(TNA) 11:22 11:25 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 11:52 11:55 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) 22160 Chennai Central 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Special 01160 Chennai Central 13:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 12:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) Train Number is 11042.

  • How many days in a week 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11042 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 13:25 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11042 ?
  • 11042 arrives on platform number 11 at Chennai Central and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) took 23h 5m to cover total distance of 1280km between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) (PT) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12398/ Mahabodhi Express run from New Delhi to Gaya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)