11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    11041
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1279km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11042
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1279km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Khadki(KK) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Perambur(PER) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:45 Chennai Central 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22618/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22120/ Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tejas Express run from Karmali to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)