11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)
  • Number
    11041
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11042
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 14:00 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Thane(TNA) 14:37 14:40 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:57 15:00 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 16:27 16:30 3 0
Khadki(KK) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 01:07 01:10 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Yadgir(YG) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Krishna(KSN) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 04:34 04:35 1 1
Adoni(AD) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 06:54 06:55 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 07:35 07:36 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 09:18 09:20 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 10:18 10:20 2 1
Razampeta(RJP) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Koduru(KOU) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 12:45 12:55 10 1
Puttur(PUT) 13:18 13:20 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 13:53 13:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Perambur(PER) 15:23 15:25 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:45 Chennai Central 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) Train Number is 11041.

  • How many days in a week 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11041 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Renigunta Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11041 ?
  • 11041 arrives on platform number 15 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 1 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1278km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains