11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)
  • Number
    11038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1771km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11037
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1771km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:35 07:45 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:37 15:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:55 02:10 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 03:30 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) Train Number is 11038.

  • How many days in a week 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) runs ?
  • 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) train is 25m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11038 ?
  • 11038 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj)?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 1771km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 04:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains