11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad)
  • Number
    11038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1771km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11037
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1771km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:37 15:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:55 02:10 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Summer Special 01476 Gorakhpur Junction 07:25 Pune Junction 17:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

12273/ Howrah - New Delhi Duronto Express run from Howrah Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
99835/ Lonavala - Pune Local run from Lonavala to Pune Junction. Depart time of 23:40 and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
96234/ BL62 / Badlapur - Mumbai CSMT Slow Local run from Badlapur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:19. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)