11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad)
  • Number
    11038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1771km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11037
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1771km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 01:02 32 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:55 13:05 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:40 15:45 5 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:55 02:10 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 04:05 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

59076/ Bhusaval - Surat Passenger run from Bhusaval Junction to Surat. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 19:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22846/ Hatia - Pune SF Express run from Hatia to Pune Junction. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)