11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Allahabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Allahabad)
  • Number
    11038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1771km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11037
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Allahabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1771km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Allahabad) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:30 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:15 20 0
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 00:30 00:55 25 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 15:37 15:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 19:45 19:50 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Daund Junction(DD) 01:55 02:10 15 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 04:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 03:30 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Allahabad) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:30 Pune Junction 04:05 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15629/ Nagaon Express (PT) run from Tambaram to Silghat Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16176/ Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 21:00 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)