11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT)
  • Number
    11038
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1765km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    11037
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1765km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11038/ Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 15:55 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:55 21:05 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:10 00:30 20 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 11:00 11:10 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 13:57 14:00 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 16:23 16:25 2 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 18:40 18:45 5 1
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:05 20:08 3 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 01:13 01:15 2 2
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) 11038 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special Fare Special (Via Prayagraj) 01116 Gorakhpur Junction 15:55 Pune Junction 02:45 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Pune Special (Via Lucknow) 05029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) 15029 Gorakhpur Junction 17:25 Pune Junction 02:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) Train Number is 11038.

  • How many days in a week 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) runs ?
  • 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11038 Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 15:55 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11038 ?
  • 11038 arrives on platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 3,6 at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT)?
  • Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) took 34h 50m to cover total distance of 1765km between Gorakhpur Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Pune Weekly Express (via Prayagraj) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 02:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14324/ Rohtak - New Delhi Intercity Express run from Rohtak Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 14:20 and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17488/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kadapa Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 07:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13141/ Teesta Torsa Express (PT) run from Sealdah to New Alipurduar. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)