11037 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT)
  • Number
    11037
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1771km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11038
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11037/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1771km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11037/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 16:15 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 17:30 17:45 15 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 13:40 13:42 2 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 16:00 16:20 20 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:45 20:00 15 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 21:55 22:00 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 23:38 23:40 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 01:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22153/ Chennai Egmore - Salem SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Salem Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19057/ Udhna - Varanasi Bholenagari Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18407/ Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Express (PT) run from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17014/ Hyderabad - Pune Express run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)