11035 Sharavati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sharavati Express (PT)
  • Number
    11035
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11036
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11035/ Sharavati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11035/ Sharavati Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:02 09:05 3 1
Londa Junction(LD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sharavati Express (PT) 11035 Dadar Central 21:30 Mysuru Junction 21:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)