11035 Sharavati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sharavati Express (PT)
  • Number
    11035
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11036
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11035/ Sharavati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11035/ Sharavati Express (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:10 22:13 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lonavala(LNL) 23:42 23:45 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:02 09:05 3 1
Londa Junction(LD) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:39 10:40 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 17:08 17:10 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:55 18:00 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 19:24 19:25 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sharavati Express (PT) 11035 Dadar Central 21:30 Mysuru Junction 21:40 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22638/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)