11035 Sharavati Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sharavati Express (PT)
  • Number
    11035
  • Source
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1211km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11036
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11035/ Sharavati Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1211km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11035/ Sharavati Express (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dadar Central(DR) origin 21:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:07 22:10 3 0
Karjat Junction(KJT) 22:57 23:00 3 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Satara(STR) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Karad(KRD) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Sangli(SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Kudachi(KUD) 07:09 07:10 1 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Belagavi(BGM) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Alnavar Junction(LWR) 10:52 10:53 1 1
Dharwad(DWR) 11:36 11:38 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Ranibennur(RNR) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Harihar(HRR) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Davangere(DVG) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Birur Junction(RRB) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Kadur Junction(DRU) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Hassan Junction(HAS) 17:55 17:57 2 1
Hole Narsipur(HLN) 18:29 18:30 1 1
Krishnarajanagara(KRNR) 19:19 19:20 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dadar Central - Mysuru Sharavati Special (PT) 01035 Dadar Central 21:30 Mysuru Junction 21:40 Thusday
Sharavati Express (PT) 11035 Dadar Central 21:30 Mysuru Junction 21:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sharavati Express (PT) ?
  • Sharavati Express (PT) Train Number is 11035.

  • How many days in a week 11035 Sharavati Express (PT) runs ?
  • 11035 Sharavati Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11035 Sharavati Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11035 Sharavati Express (PT) train is 10m at HUBLI JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Sharavati Express (PT) ?
  • Sharavati Express (PT) runs between Dadar Central to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Dadar Central at 21:30 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11035 ?
  • 11035 arrives on platform number 8 at Dadar Central and at platform number 2 at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sharavati Express (PT)?
  • Sharavati Express (PT) took 24h 10m to cover total distance of 1211km between Dadar Central and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sharavati Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
22474/ Bandra Terminus - Bikaner SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
20413/ Mahakal SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Varanasi Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)