11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11028
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1277km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11027
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1277km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Puttur(PUT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Koduru(KOU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nandalur(NRE) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Nagarur(NRR) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kupgal(KGL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Matmari(MTU) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 15:12 15:13 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 16:11 16:12 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 17:36 17:37 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Mohol(MO) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Madha(MA) 19:15 19:16 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:36 19:37 1 1
Kem(KEM) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Jeur(JEUR) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 21:04 21:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Khadki(KK) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:34 01:35 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Thane(TNA) 02:44 02:45 1 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:14 03:15 1 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 12:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 11028 Chennai Central 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22607/ Ernakulam - Banaswadi SF Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19327/ Ratlam - Udaipur City Express (UnReserved) run from Ratlam Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)