11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express
  • Number
    11028
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Dadar Central/DR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    419km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    11027
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

11028/ Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Dadar Central. The total distance covered by the train is 419km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11028/ Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 22:20 22:40 20 0
Jeur(JEUR) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Kedgaon(KDG) 01:21 01:23 2 1
Uruli(URI) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:23 02:28 5 1
Chinchwad(CCH) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Talegaon(TGN) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Khandala(KAD) 03:47 03:48 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 05:37 05:40 3 1
Thane(TNA) 06:02 06:05 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 06:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express 11028 Pandharpur 21:40 Dadar Central 06:35 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Pandharpur - Dadar Central Special 01028 Pandharpur 21:40 Dadar Central 06:35 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express ?
  • Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express Train Number is 11028.

  • How many days in a week 11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express runs ?
  • 11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11028 Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express train is 20m at Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express ?
  • Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express runs between Pandharpur to Dadar Central. It departs from Pandharpur at 21:40 and reaches Dadar Central/DR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11028 ?
  • 11028 arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur and at platform number 8 at Dadar Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express?
  • Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 419km between Pandharpur and Dadar Central.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Dadar Central Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Central at 06:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:22 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)