11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11028
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1277km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11027
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1277km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Puttur(PUT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Koduru(KOU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nandalur(NRE) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Nagarur(NRR) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kupgal(KGL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Matmari(MTU) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 15:12 15:13 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 16:11 16:12 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 17:36 17:37 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Mohol(MO) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Madha(MA) 19:15 19:16 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:36 19:37 1 1
Kem(KEM) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Jeur(JEUR) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 21:04 21:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Khadki(KK) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:34 01:35 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Thane(TNA) 02:44 02:45 1 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:14 03:15 1 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 12:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 11028 Chennai Central 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)