11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11028
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1277km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11027
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1277km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11028/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 23:55 origin 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Tiruttani(TRT) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Puttur(PUT) 01:59 02:00 1 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Koduru(KOU) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 03:54 03:55 1 1
Nandalur(NRE) 04:09 04:10 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 04:49 04:50 1 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 05:14 05:15 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 06:29 06:30 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 06:59 07:00 1 1
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 07:49 07:50 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 08:15 08:25 10 1
Nagarur(NRR) 08:59 09:00 1 1
Adoni(AD) 09:14 09:15 1 1
Kupgal(KGL) 09:29 09:30 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 09:39 09:40 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 09:59 10:00 1 1
Matmari(MTU) 10:11 10:12 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 11:19 11:20 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Nalwar(NW) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Shahabad(SDB) 15:12 15:13 1 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 15:44 15:45 1 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 16:11 16:12 1 1
Dudhani(DUD) 16:39 16:40 1 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 17:14 17:15 1 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 17:36 17:37 1 1
Solapur(SUR) 18:10 18:20 10 1
Mohol(MO) 18:49 18:50 1 1
Madha(MA) 19:15 19:16 1 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 19:36 19:37 1 1
Kem(KEM) 19:55 19:56 1 1
Jeur(JEUR) 20:14 20:15 1 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 21:04 21:05 1 1
Daund Junction(DD) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:25 23:35 10 1
Khadki(KK) 23:44 23:45 1 1
Lonavala(LNL) 00:44 00:45 1 2
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:34 01:35 1 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 02:29 02:30 1 2
Thane(TNA) 02:44 02:45 1 2
Dadar Central(DR) 03:14 03:15 1 2
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 03:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 11042 Chennai Central 12:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:35 Daily
MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) 11028 Chennai Central 23:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 03:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) Train Number is 11028.

  • How many days in a week 11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11028 MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) train is 10m at Guntakal Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Chennai Central at 23:55 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11028 ?
  • 11028 arrives on platform number 7 at Chennai Central and at platform number 16 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT)?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) took 27h 50m to cover total distance of 1277km between Chennai Central and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains