11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11027
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11028
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11027/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11027/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Khadki(KK) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kem(KEM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Madha(MA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Mohol(MO) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Dudhani(DUD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 11:45 11:48 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Nalwar(NW) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Matmari(MTU) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Kosigi(KO) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Kupgal(KGL) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nagarur(NRR) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:08 20:10 2 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 20:23 20:25 2 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Puttur(PUT) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Tiruttani(TRT) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Perambur(PER) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:45 Chennai Central 03:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)