11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)
  • Number
    11027
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1278km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    11028
  • Stops
    52
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11027/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1278km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11027/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) has 52 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Dadar Central(DR) 23:52 23:55 3 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 00:37 00:40 3 1
Karjat Junction(KJT) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:07 02:10 3 1
Khadki(KK) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 03:25 03:35 10 1
Daund Junction(DD) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Bhigwan(BGVN) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Jeur(JEUR) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kem(KEM) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Madha(MA) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Mohol(MO) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Solapur(SUR) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Hotgi Junction(HG) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Akalkot Road(AKOR) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Dudhani(DUD) 10:48 10:50 2 1
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 11:13 11:15 2 1
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 11:45 11:48 3 1
Shahabad(SDB) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Wadi Junction(WADI) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Nalwar(NW) 13:14 13:15 1 1
Yadgir(YG) 13:34 13:35 1 1
Saidapur(SADP) 13:54 13:55 1 1
Krishna(KSN) 14:14 14:15 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Matmari(MTU) 15:09 15:10 1 1
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 15:19 15:20 1 1
Kosigi(KO) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Kupgal(KGL) 15:49 15:50 1 1
Adoni(AD) 16:18 16:20 2 1
Nagarur(NRR) 16:29 16:30 1 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 17:48 17:50 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 18:18 18:20 2 1
Rayala Cheruvu(RLO) 18:39 18:40 1 1
Tadipatri(TU) 18:59 19:00 1 1
Kondapuram(KDP) 19:29 19:30 1 1
Muddanuru(MOO) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Yerraguntla Junction(YA) 20:09 20:10 1 1
Kamalapuram(KKM) 20:24 20:25 1 1
Kadapa Junction(HX) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Nandalur(NRE) 21:39 21:40 1 1
Razampeta(RJP) 21:54 21:55 1 1
Koduru(KOU) 22:18 22:20 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 00:18 00:20 2 2
Puttur(PUT) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Tiruttani(TRT) 01:28 01:30 2 2
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:55 02:00 5 2
Tiruvallur(TRL) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Perambur(PER) 02:53 02:55 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) 11041 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 14:00 Chennai Central 16:20 Daily
Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 11027 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 23:45 Chennai Central 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) Train Number is 11027.

  • How many days in a week 11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11027 Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) train is 10m at Pune Junction, Daund Junction, Solapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 23:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11027 ?
  • 11027 arrives on platform number 14 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT)?
  • Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) took 27h 45m to cover total distance of 1278km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains