11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express
  • Number
    11012
  • Source
    Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    727km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    11011
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 727km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11012/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) origin 06:30 origin 0
Purna Junction(PAU) 06:55 06:57 2 0
Parbhani Junction(PBN) 07:50 07:52 2 0
Gangakher(GNH) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Parli Vaijnath(PRLI) 09:20 09:40 20 0
Pangaon(PNF) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Latur Road Junction(LTRR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Latur(LUR) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Osmanabad(UMD) 13:45 13:48 3 0
Barsi Town(BTW) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Lonavala(LNL) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 22:27 22:30 3 0
Thane(TNA) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazur Sahib Nanded - Mumbai LTT (Weekly) Express 11012 Hazur Sahib Nanded 06:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:45 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)