11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11002
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11001
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11002/ Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11002/ Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 13:00 origin 0
Modnimb(MLB) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kem(KEM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) 11002 Pandharpur 13:00 Sainagar Shirdi 20:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15666/ Dimapur - Guwahati B G Express (PT) run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)