11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11002
  • Source
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Destination
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11001
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11002/ Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pandharpur and Sainagar Shirdi. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11002/ Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pandharpur(PVR) origin 13:00 origin 0
Modnimb(MLB) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kem(KEM) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 15:24 15:25 1 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Daund Junction(DD) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Belapur(BAP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 19:10 19:25 15 0
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) 11002 Pandharpur 13:00 Sainagar Shirdi 20:25 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11002.

  • How many days in a week 11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11002 Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) runs between Pandharpur to Sainagar Shirdi. It departs from Pandharpur at 13:00 and reaches Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11002 ?
  • 11002 arrives on platform number 1 at Pandharpur and at platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved)?
  • Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) took 7h 25m to cover total distance of 349km between Pandharpur and Sainagar Shirdi.

  • What is the last station of Pandharpur - Sainagar Shirdi Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sainagar Shirdi at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Express Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22402/ Udhampur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Express run from Udhampur to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)