11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11002
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 05:20 05:35 15 0
Belapur(BAP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kem(KEM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:00 11:15 15 0
Modnimb(MLB) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) 11001 Sainagar Shirdi 05:00 Pandharpur 12:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16102/ Kollam Jn - Chennai Egmore Express run from Kollam Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15717/ Guwahati - Mariani Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Guwahati to Mariani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)