11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11002
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 05:20 05:35 15 0
Belapur(BAP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kem(KEM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:00 11:15 15 0
Modnimb(MLB) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) 11001 Sainagar Shirdi 05:00 Pandharpur 12:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12174/ Udyog Nagri Express run from Pratapgarh Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
22896/ Firozpur Cantt. - Durg Antyodaya Express run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express run from Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22848/ Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatnam SF Express (Via Nagpur) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22168/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singrauli SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)