11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    11001
  • Source
    Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI
  • Destination
    Pandharpur/PVR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    349km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    11002
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

11001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sainagar Shirdi and Pandharpur. The total distance covered by the train is 349km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 11001/ Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sainagar Shirdi(SNSI) origin 05:00 origin 0
Puntamba Junction(PB) 05:20 05:35 15 0
Belapur(BAP) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 06:48 06:50 2 0
Daund Junction(DD) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Bhigwan(BGVN) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Parewadi(PRWD) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Jeur(JEUR) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Kem(KEM) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 11:00 11:15 15 0
Modnimb(MLB) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Pandharpur(PVR) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) 11001 Sainagar Shirdi 05:00 Pandharpur 12:15 Tuesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 11001.

  • How many days in a week 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 11001 Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) train is 15m at Puntamba Junction, Kurduvadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) runs between Sainagar Shirdi to Pandharpur. It departs from Sainagar Shirdi at 05:00 and reaches Pandharpur/PVR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 11001 ?
  • 11001 arrives on platform number 1 at Sainagar Shirdi and at platform number 1 at Pandharpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 349km between Sainagar Shirdi and Pandharpur.

  • What is the last station of Sainagar Shirdi - Pandharpur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pandharpur at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14163/ Sangam Express run from Allahabad Junction to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13054/ Siuri - Howrah Intercity Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)