1100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special
  • Number
    1100
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    564km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    01099
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

1100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 564km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1100/ Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 12:05 origin 0
Karmali(KRMI) 12:32 12:34 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 13:52 13:54 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:42 14:44 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Chiplun(CHI) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Khed(KHED) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Thane(TNA) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 23:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Express 11100 Madgaon Junction 11:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:35 Monday Saturday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01086 Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday
Madgaon - Mumbai LTT AC Double Decker Special 01034x Madgaon Junction 05:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:30 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special Train Number is 1100.

  • How many days in a week 1100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs ?
  • 1100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1100 Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Panvel Junction, Thane,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special ?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special runs between Madgaon Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 12:05 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1100 ?
  • 1100 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special?
  • Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 564km between Madgaon Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Mumbai LTT Weekly AC Double Decker Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)