10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express
  • Number
    10215
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    729km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    10216
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

10215/ Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 729km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10215/ Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 18:35 origin 0
Karwar(KAWR) 19:42 19:44 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 21:46 21:48 2 0
Udupi(UD) 22:18 22:20 2 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 00:30 00:40 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 03:42 03:45 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:19 04:20 1 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express 10215 Madgaon Junction 18:35 Ernakulam Junction 08:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express Train Number is 10215.

  • How many days in a week 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express runs ?
  • 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 18:35 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10215 ?
  • 10215 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express?
  • Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 729km between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Ernakulam Weekly SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)