10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    10215
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    729km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    10216
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10215/ Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 729km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10215/ Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 21:30 origin 0
Karwar(KAWR) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Udupi(UD) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express 10215 Madgaon Junction 21:30 Ernakulam Junction 10:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express Train Number is 12586.

  • How many days in a week 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express runs ?
  • 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express train is 10m at Mangaluru Junction, Shoranur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express ?
  • Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express runs between Madgaon Junction to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 21:30 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10215 ?
  • 10215 arrives on platform number 1 at Madgaon Junction and at platform number 3 at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express?
  • Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 729km between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 10:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16650/ Parasuram Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)