10215 Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express
  • Number
    10215
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    729km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    10216
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

10215/ Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 729km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10215/ Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 21:00 origin 0
Karwar(KAWR) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Udupi(UD) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Tirur(TIR) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 08:10 08:20 10 1
Thrissur(TCR) 09:07 09:10 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 09:58 10:00 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 10:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Ernakulam (Weekly) SF Express 10215 Madgaon Junction 21:00 Ernakulam Junction 10:55 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)