10106 Sindhudurg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindhudurg Express
  • Number
    10106
  • Source
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10105
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2S

10106/ Sindhudurg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sawantwadi Road and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10106/ Sindhudurg Express has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) origin 08:25 origin 0
Zarap(ZARP) 08:35 08:36 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Achirne(ACRN) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Kharepatan Road(KRPN) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Nivasar(NIV) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:05 12:10 5 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 13:00 13:01 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 13:17 13:18 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Khed(KHED) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 14:50 14:51 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Veer(VEER) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 15:56 15:57 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 16:07 16:08 1 0
Jite(JITE) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Apta(APTA) 18:28 18:29 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 18:52 18:55 3 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Datiwali(DTVL) 20:00 20:01 1 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindhudurg Express 10106 Sawantwadi Road 08:25 Diva Junction 20:10 Daily
Sindhudurg Passenger 50106 Sawantwadi Road 08:30 Diva Junction 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sindhudurg Express ?
  • Sindhudurg Express Train Number is 10106.

  • How many days in a week 10106 Sindhudurg Express runs ?
  • 10106 Sindhudurg Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10106 Sindhudurg Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10106 Sindhudurg Express train is 5m at Ratnagiri, Chiplun,

  • What is the Schedule of Sindhudurg Express ?
  • Sindhudurg Express runs between Sawantwadi Road to Diva Junction. It departs from Sawantwadi Road at 08:25 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10106 ?
  • 10106 arrives on platform number 2 at Sawantwadi Road and at platform number 8 at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sindhudurg Express?
  • Sindhudurg Express took 11h 45m to cover total distance of 464km between Sawantwadi Road and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sindhudurg Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)