10105 Sindhudurg Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sindhudurg Express
  • Number
    10105
  • Source
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Destination
    Sawantwadi Road/SWV
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    464km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10106
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2S

10105/ Sindhudurg Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diva Junction and Sawantwadi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 464km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10105/ Sindhudurg Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diva Junction(DIVA) origin 06:25 origin 0
Kalamboli(KLMG) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 06:53 07:05 12 0
Apta(APTA) 07:17 07:18 1 0
Jite(JITE) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Veer(VEER) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Khed(KHED) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Savarda(SVX) 12:01 12:02 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 12:37 12:38 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 14:00 14:05 5 0
Nivasar(NIV) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Adavali(ADVI) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Veravali(VRLI) 14:58 14:59 1 0
Vilavade(VID) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Saundal(SUAL) 15:22 15:23 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Kharepatan Road(KRPN) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Achirne(ACRN) 16:06 16:07 1 0
Nandgaon Road(NAN) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 17:10 17:11 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sindhudurg Passenger 50105 Diva Junction 06:25 Sawantwadi Road 18:35 Daily
Sindhudurg Express 10105 Diva Junction 06:25 Sawantwadi Road 18:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sindhudurg Express ?
  • Sindhudurg Express Train Number is 10105.

  • How many days in a week 10105 Sindhudurg Express runs ?
  • 10105 Sindhudurg Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10105 Sindhudurg Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10105 Sindhudurg Express train is 12m at Panvel Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sindhudurg Express ?
  • Sindhudurg Express runs between Diva Junction to Sawantwadi Road. It departs from Diva Junction at 06:25 and reaches Sawantwadi Road/SWV at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10105 ?
  • 10105 arrives on platform number 8 at Diva Junction and at platform number at Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sindhudurg Express?
  • Sindhudurg Express took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 464km between Diva Junction and Sawantwadi Road.

  • What is the last station of Sindhudurg Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sawantwadi Road at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)