10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    10102
  • Source
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Destination
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10101
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

10102/ Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10102/ Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madgaon Junction(MAO) origin 19:25 origin 0
Verna(VEN) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 19:50 19:51 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Madure(MADR) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 22:01 22:02 1 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 01:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved) 50102 Madgaon Junction 19:10 Ratnagiri 01:57 Daily
Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) 10102 Madgaon Junction 19:25 Ratnagiri 01:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 10102.

  • How many days in a week 10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10102 Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) train is 1m at Verna, Karmali, Thivim, Pernem, Madure, Sawantwadi Road, Zarap, Kudal, Sindhudurg, Kankavali, Vaibhavwadi Road, Rajapur Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) runs between Madgaon Junction to Ratnagiri. It departs from Madgaon Junction at 19:25 and reaches Ratnagiri/RN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10102 ?
  • 10102 arrives on platform number at Madgaon Junction and at platform number at Ratnagiri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved)?
  • Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 236km between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri.

  • What is the last station of Madgaon - Ratnagiri Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ratnagiri at 01:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

4203/ AYC-LKO MEMU run from Ayodhya Cantt Jn to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 05:45 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days ()
22162/ RAJYARANI EXP run from Damoh to Bhopal Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17028/ HUNDRY EXPRESS run from Kurnool City to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 05:32 and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16854/ VM-TPTY EXP run from VILLUPURAM JN to TIRUPATI. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15927/ RNY-NTSK EXPRESS run from Rangiya Jn to New Tinsukia Jn. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)