10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express
  • Number
    10101
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    10102
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10101/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 01:10 origin 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 02:41 02:42 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:01 03:02 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 03:43 03:44 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 04:01 04:02 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 04:27 04:28 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Madure(MADR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Verna(VEN) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) 50101 Ratnagiri 03:20 Madgaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express 10101 Ratnagiri 01:10 Madgaon Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express ?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Train Number is 10101.

  • How many days in a week 10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express runs ?
  • 10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10101 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express train is 1m at Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road, Madure, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali, Verna,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express ?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express runs between Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Ratnagiri at 01:10 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10101 ?
  • 10101 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express took 7h 50m to cover total distance of 236km between Ratnagiri and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66005/ MMC-AVDPASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 22:20 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)