10014 Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU
  • Number
    10014
  • Source
    Kurla Junction/CLA
  • Destination
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    33km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Mumbai Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

10014/ Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 33km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 10014/ Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kurla Junction(CLA) origin 03:00 origin 0
Tilaknagar(TKNG) 03:02 03:03 1 0
Chembur(CMBR) 03:04 03:05 1 0
Govandi(GV) 03:07 03:08 1 0
Mankhurd(MNKD) 03:10 03:11 1 0
Vashi(VSH) 03:19 03:20 1 0
Sanpada(SNCR) 03:21 03:22 1 0
Juinagar(JNJ) 03:24 03:25 1 0
Nerul(NEU) 03:28 03:29 1 0
Seawoods - Darave(SWDV) 03:31 03:32 1 0
Belapur CBD(BEPR) 03:35 03:36 1 0
Kharghar(KHAG) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Mansarovar(MANR) 03:42 03:43 1 0
Khandeshwar(KNDS) 03:45 03:46 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 04:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU 10014 Kurla Junction 03:00 Panvel Junction 04:00 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU ?
  • Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU Train Number is 10014.

  • How many days in a week 10014 Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU runs ?
  • 10014 Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 10014 Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 10014 Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU train is 1m at Tilaknagar, Chembur, Govandi, Mankhurd, Vashi, Sanpada, Juinagar, Nerul, Seawoods - Darave, Belapur CBD, Kharghar, Mansarovar, Khandeshwar,

  • What is the Schedule of Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU ?
  • Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU runs between Kurla Junction to Panvel Junction. It departs from Kurla Junction at 03:00 and reaches Panvel Junction/PNVL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 10014 ?
  • 10014 arrives on platform number at Kurla Junction and at platform number at Panvel Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU?
  • Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU took 1h 0m to cover total distance of 33km between Kurla Junction and Panvel Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kurla - Panvel Mahaparinirvan Divas Special EMU and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panvel Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains