0997 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special
  • Number
    0997
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Giridih/GRD
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    38km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03528
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

0997/ Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Giridih. The total distance covered by the train is 38km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 0997/ Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 20:55 origin 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 21:15 21:16 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Giridih(GRD) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 03527 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 03521 Madhupur Junction 03:20 Giridih 04:20 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special 0997 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53511 Madhupur Junction 03:20 Giridih 04:20 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53515 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Giridih 13:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Friday Saturday Sunday
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53513 Madhupur Junction 08:00 Giridih 09:00 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53519 Madhupur Junction 20:55 Giridih 21:50 Daily
Madhupur - Giridih Passenger (UnReserved) 53517 Madhupur Junction 16:20 Giridih 17:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special ?
  • Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special Train Number is 0997.

  • How many days in a week 0997 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special runs ?
  • 0997 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 0997 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 0997 Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special train is 1m at Sugapahari, Sugapahari, Jagadishpur, Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt, Maheshmunda,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special ?
  • Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special runs between Madhupur Junction to Giridih. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 20:55 and reaches Giridih/GRD at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 0997 ?
  • 0997 arrives on platform number at Madhupur Junction and at platform number 1 at Giridih.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special?
  • Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 38km between Madhupur Junction and Giridih.

  • What is the last station of Madhupur - Giridih MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Giridih at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 01:53 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:07 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)