09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special
  • Number
    09810
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09809
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:15 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota Jan Shatabdi Special 02060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Kota Junction 18:55 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:45 Kota Junction 18:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special Train Number is 09810.

  • How many days in a week 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special runs ?
  • 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special train is 2m at Faridabad, Mathura Junction, Bharatpur Junction, Bayana Junction, Hindaun City, Shri Mahabirji, Gangapur City, Sawai Madhopur Junction, Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:15 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09810 ?
  • 09810 arrives on platform number 2 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number 3 at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 458km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)