09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special
  • Number
    09810
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09809
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09810/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:15 origin 0
Faridabad(FDB) 05:36 05:38 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:35 08:37 2 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 09:45 09:47 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:18 10:20 2 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 13:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota SF Special 09810 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:15 Kota Junction 13:15 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express 12060 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Kota Junction 20:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)