09809 Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special
  • Number
    09809
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09810
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

09809/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09809/ Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 20:20 origin 0
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Gangapur City(GGC) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Shri Mahabirji(SMBJ) 23:00 23:01 1 0
Hindaun City(HAN) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Bayana Junction(BXN) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Special 09809 Kota Junction 20:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 03:15 Daily
Kota - Hazrat Nizamuddin Jan Shatabdi Express 12059 Kota Junction 05:55 Hazrat Nizamuddin 12:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16115/ Chennai Egmore - Puducherry (Auroville) Express run from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12233/ Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express run from Kathgodam to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12192/ Shridham SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)