09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu)
  • Number
    09807
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    592km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    09808
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 592km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09807/ Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 23:55 origin 0
Lakheri(LKE) 00:51 00:53 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 02:00 02:20 20 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Sanganer(SNGN) 04:25 04:26 1 1
Durgapura(DPA) 04:31 04:34 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:55 05:05 10 1
Chomun Samod(COM) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 05:59 06:02 3 1
Palsana(PLSN) 06:19 06:21 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 06:45 06:50 5 1
NAWALGARH(NWH) 07:19 07:21 2 1
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 07:33 07:35 2 1
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 07:57 07:59 2 1
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 08:24 08:26 2 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 08:38 08:40 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 09:22 09:25 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 10:05 10:30 25 1
Siwani(SWNI) 11:02 11:04 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 11:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Hisar Special (Via Churu) 09813 Kota Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 11:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) 09807 Kota Junction 23:55 Hisar Junction 11:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) 19807 Kota Junction 23:50 Hisar Junction 11:40 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kota - Hisar Express (Via Churu) 19813 Kota Junction 23:50 Hisar Junction 11:40 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) ?
  • Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) Train Number is 09807.

  • How many days in a week 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) runs ?
  • 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09807 Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) train is 25m at Sadulpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) ?
  • Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) runs between Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Kota Junction at 23:55 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09807 ?
  • 09807 arrives on platform number 1A at Kota Junction and at platform number 5 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu)?
  • Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) took 11h 55m to cover total distance of 592km between Kota Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kota - Hisar Special (Via Loharu) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 11:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17063/ Ajanta Express (PT) run from Manmad Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16349/ Kochuveli - Nilambur Road Rajya Rani Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Nilambur Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16347/ Thiruvananthapuram - Mangaluru Central Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15206/ Chitrakoot Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)