09806 Udhampur - Kota Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Kota Special
  • Number
    09806
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1112km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09805
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09806/ Udhampur - Kota Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1112km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09806/ Udhampur - Kota Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 18:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 19:40 19:50 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 04:02 04:04 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 06:21 06:23 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 07:55 08:00 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 08:58 09:00 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 09:22 09:24 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:53 10:55 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Kota Special 09806 Udhampur 18:40 Kota Junction 12:40 Thusday
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 19806 Udhampur 14:20 Kota Junction 11:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Kota Special ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Special Train Number is 09806.

  • How many days in a week 09806 Udhampur - Kota Special runs ?
  • 09806 Udhampur - Kota Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09806 Udhampur - Kota Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09806 Udhampur - Kota Special train is 15m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Kota Special ?
  • Udhampur - Kota Special runs between Udhampur to Kota Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 18:40 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09806 ?
  • 09806 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Kota Special?
  • Udhampur - Kota Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 1112km between Udhampur and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Kota Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 12:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07775/ Adilabad - Parli Vaijnath DEMU Special run from Adilabad to Parli Vaijnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07768/ Vijayawada - Rajahmundry MEMU Express Special run from Vijayawada Junction to Rajahmundry. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07234/ Bhagyanagar Festival Special run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06868/ Madurai - Villupuram Express Special run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06017/ Shoranur - Ernakulam MEMU Express Special run from Shoranur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)