09806 Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    09806
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1096km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    09805
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09806/ Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1096km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09806/ Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 14:20 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:25 15:35 10 0
Kathua(KTHU) 16:35 16:37 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:38 21:48 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 00:31 00:33 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 01:56 01:58 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 03:10 03:40 30 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 11:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Kota Weekly Express 19806 Udhampur 14:20 Kota Junction 11:10 Thusday
Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special 09806 Udhampur 14:20 Kota Junction 11:10 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 09806.

  • How many days in a week 09806 Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 09806 Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09806 Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09806 Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special train is 30m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special runs between Udhampur to Kota Junction. It departs from Udhampur at 14:20 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09806 ?
  • 09806 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special?
  • Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special took 20h 50m to cover total distance of 1096km between Udhampur and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Kota COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar (Dehradun Express) Special run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08246/ Bikaner - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 01:11 and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
08011/ Howrah - Chakradharpur Express Special run from Howrah Junction to Chakradharpur. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07321/ Solapur - Dharwad Passenger Special run from Solapur to Dharwad. Depart time of 00:40 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06155/ Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti SF Special run from Madurai Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)