09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special
  • Number
    09804
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1136km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    09803
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

09804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1136km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09804/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 22:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 22:54 22:56 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 00:05 00:15 10 1
Kathua(KTHU) 01:15 01:17 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 01:58 02:03 5 1
Mukerian(MEX) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:47 04:49 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Malerkotla(MET) 06:36 06:38 2 1
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 07:30 07:45 15 1
Sangrur(SAG) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:25 09:28 3 1
Tohana(TUN) 09:39 09:41 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 10:42 10:45 3 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 11:31 11:33 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 12:01 12:03 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 13:35 14:10 35 1
Faridabad(FDB) 14:42 14:44 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:43 16:45 2 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 17:10 17:12 2 1
Hindaun City(HAN) 17:32 17:34 2 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 18:53 18:55 2 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 19:18 19:20 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 20:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special 09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kota Junction 20:40 Sunday
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Weekly Express 19804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 22:30 Kota Junction 20:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special Train Number is 09804.

  • How many days in a week 09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special runs ?
  • 09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09804 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special train is 35m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Kota Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 22:30 and reaches Kota Junction/KOTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09804 ?
  • 09804 arrives on platform number 2 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number at Kota Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1136km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Kota Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Kota Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kota Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22877/ Howrah - Ernakulam Antyodaya Express run from Howrah Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22476/ Coimbatore - Hisar AC SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)