09752 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special
  • Number
    09752
  • Source
    Anupgarh»/APH
  • Destination
    Suratgarh Junction/SOG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    77km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    09751
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

09752/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 77km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09752/ Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anupgarh»(APH) origin 20:10 origin 0
Ramsinghpur(RMSR) 20:26 20:28 2 0
Shri Vijainagar(SBNR) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Kalyankot(KYNT) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Raghunathgarh(RGNH) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Sarupsar Junction(SRPR) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Sardargarh(SRZ) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Bhagwan Sar(BNSR) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09746 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special 09744 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59731 Anupgarh» 06:30 Suratgarh Junction 08:20 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59733 Anupgarh» 20:45 Suratgarh Junction 22:35 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59709 Anupgarh» 16:35 Suratgarh Junction 18:30 Daily
Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger (UnReserved) 59707 Anupgarh» 10:30 Suratgarh Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special Train Number is 09752.

  • How many days in a week 09752 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs ?
  • 09752 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09752 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09752 Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special train is 2m at Ramsinghpur, Shri Vijainagar, Kalyankot,

  • What is the Schedule of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special ?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special runs between Anupgarh» to Suratgarh Junction. It departs from Anupgarh» at 20:10 and reaches Suratgarh Junction/SOG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09752 ?
  • 09752 arrives on platform number 1 at Anupgarh» and at platform number at Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special?
  • Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special took 1h 50m to cover total distance of 77km between Anupgarh» and Suratgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anupgarh - Suratgarh Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Suratgarh Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14506/ NLDM ASR EXP run from Nangal Dam to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14210/ LKO PYGS INTRCT run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14202/ RBL-JNU EXP run from Rae Bareli Jn to Jaunpur Jn. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13331/ DHN PNBE EXPRES run from Dhanbad Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13228/ RJPB INTERCITY run from RAJENDRANAGAR T to SAHARSA JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)