09752 Borivali - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09752
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1089km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09751
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09752/ Borivali - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1089km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09752/ Borivali - Jaipur Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 00:25 origin 0
Valsad(BL) 02:35 02:45 10 0
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:32 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Falna(FA) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Rani(RANI) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Beawar(BER) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Borivali - Jaipur Special ?
  • Borivali - Jaipur Special Train Number is 09752.

  • How many days in a week 09752 Borivali - Jaipur Special runs ?
  • 09752 Borivali - Jaipur Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 09752 Borivali - Jaipur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 09752 Borivali - Jaipur Special train is m at Borivali, Valsad, Surat, Vadodara Junction, Sabarmati BG, Mahesana Junction, Palanpur Junction, Abu Road, Falna, Rani, Marwar Junction, Beawar, Ajmer Junction, Kishangarh, Phulera Junction, Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Borivali - Jaipur Special ?
  • Borivali - Jaipur Special runs between Borivali to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Borivali at 00:25 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 09752 ?
  • 09752 arrives on platform number at Borivali and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Borivali - Jaipur Special?
  • Borivali - Jaipur Special took 21h 35m to cover total distance of 1089km between Borivali and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Borivali - Jaipur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 22:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains