09752 Borivali - Jaipur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Borivali - Jaipur Special
  • Number
    09752
  • Source
    Borivali/BVI
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1089km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    09751
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

09752/ Borivali - Jaipur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Borivali and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1089km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 09752/ Borivali - Jaipur Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Borivali(BVI) origin 00:25 origin 0
Valsad(BL) 02:35 02:45 10 0
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:32 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 09:00 09:10 10 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 10:15 10:17 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 13:15 13:20 5 0
Abu Road(ABR) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Falna(FA) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Rani(RANI) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Beawar(BER) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 19:30 19:45 15 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 22:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Borivali - Jaipur Special 09752 Borivali 00:25 Jaipur Junction 22:00 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22317/ Sealdah - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Sealdah to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19038/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Avadh Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
17479/ Puri - Tirupati Express run from Puri to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)